building simulation 2017
ibpsa
august 8, 2017

Conference Committees

Organizing Committee
Philip Haves, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, USA (Chair)
Erik Kolderup, Kolderup Consulting, USA (Secretary)
Charles S. Barnaby, Consultant, USA

Executive Scientific Committee
Charles S. Barnaby, Consultant, USA (Co-chair)
Michael Wetter, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, USA (Co-chair)
Godfried Augenbroe, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
Ruben Baetens, KU Leuven, Belgium
Paul Bannister, Energy Action, Australia
Ian Beausoleil-Morrison, Carlton University, Canada
Carrie Brown, Resource Refocus, USA
Supriya Goel, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory, USA
Jan Hensen, Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherlands
Gregor Henze, University of Colorado, USA
Neal Kruis, Big Ladder Software, USA
Roberto Lamberts, Federal University of Santa Catarina, Brazil
Jyotirmay Mathur, Malaviya National Institute of Technology, India
Christoph Reinhart, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA
Jelena Srebric, University of Maryland, USA
Christoph van Treeck, RWTH Aachen University, Germany
Monika Woloszyn, University of Savoy Mont Blanc, France
Da Yan, Tsinghua University, China
Wangda Zuo, University of Miami, USA

Program Committee
Philip Haves, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, USA (Chair)
Krishnan Gowri, Autodesk, USA (Chair, Presentations Subcommittee)
Fred Bauman, Center for the Built Environment, USA
Ben Brannon, Arup, USA
David Barker, Elementa Consulting, UK
Liam Buckley, IES, USA
Dimitri Contoyannis, NORESCO, USA‚Ä®
Elizabeth Gilmore, Energetics Consulting Engineers, USA
Nathaniel Jones, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA
Pallavi Mantha, Arup, USA

Competition Committee
Christina Hopfe, Loughborough University, UK
Malcolm Cook, Loughborough University, UK
Zahraa Saiyed, Mar Structural Design, USA
Liam Buckley, IES, USA
Anna Brannon, Integral Group, USA
Ben Brannon, Arup, USA

Sponsorship Committee
Mike Wilson, IBPSA-USA, USA (Chair)
Nikola Kravik, Integral Group, USA

Publicity Committee
Anna Brannon, Integral Group, USA (Chair)>
Mike Barker, Building Physics, South Africa>

Social Committee
Supriya Goel, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory (Chair)

Logistics Committee
Erik Kolderup, Kolderup Consulting, USA (Chair)
Anna Brannon, Integral Group, USA
David Eldridge, Grumman Butkus Associates, USA (Workshops)
Meghan Gunter, Affiliated Engineers Inc, USA (Tours)
Jonathan Kocher, San Francisco International Airport (Continuing Education)
Zahraa Saiyed, Mar Structural Design, USA (Tours)